Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 at (RV) Otterbein Final L, 3-2
  Capital/Otterbein Classic / Westerville, Ohio
  vs. Capital @ Westerville, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Capital/Otterbein Classic / Westerville, Ohio
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Muskingum @ Columbus, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Capital/Otterbein Classic / Columbus, Ohio
  vs. Adrian @ Columbus,Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Capital/Otterbein Classic / Columbus, Ohio
Tue. 4 Spalding Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 Berea Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
  Centre Final L, 3-2
  Hanover Invitational
Wed. 12 at #14 Thomas More Final L, 3-0
  Crestview Hills, Ky.
Fri. 14 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational / Delaware, Ohio
Sat. 15 vs. Trine @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final L, 3-2
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational / Delaware, Ohio
  vs. Grove City @ Delaware, Ohio, USA Final W, 3-0
  Ohio Wesleyan Bishop Invitational / Delaware, Ohio
Fri. 21 vs. Wooster @ Tiffin, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Tiffin, Ohio
Sat. 22 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Tiffin, Ohio (Heidelberg University) Final L, 3-1
  No One Fights Alone Invitational Tiffin, Ohio
  at Heidelberg Final L, 3-1
  Tiffin, Ohio
Sat. 29 at Bluffton * Final L, 3-0
  Bluffton, OH Bluffton, Ohio
Sun. 30 at Defiance * Final W, 3-0
  Defiance, Ohio
 
October
Wed. 3 Transylvania * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 4 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-2
  Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Mon. 8 at Spalding Final W, 3-0
  Louisville, Ky.
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-1
  Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat. 13 Kentucky Christian Final W, 3-0
  Danville, Ky.
  at Millsaps Final W, 3-0
  Danville, Ky.
Wed. 17 at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
  Richmond, Ind.
Thu. 18 DePauw Final L, 3-2
Sat. 20 Rose-Hulman * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 24 at Franklin * Final W, 3-0
  Franklin, Ind.
Sat. 27 Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 28 Manchester * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 31 at Bluffton % Final L, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round / Bluffton, Ohio
 
September
Sat. 8 vs. Franklin @ Hanover, IN Final L, 3-0
  vs. Franklin @ Hanover, IN Final L, 3-2
Fri. 1 vs. Heidelberg @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Bluffton University Sommer Spiketacular
  vs. Kalamazoo @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  Bluffton University Sommer Spiketacular
Sat. 2 vs. Adrian @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  Bluffton University Sommer Spiketacular
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Bluffton, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  Bluffton University Sommer Spiketacular
Tue. 5 Spalding Final W, 3-0
Fri. 8 Centre Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 St. Mary-Woods Final W, 3-0
  Hanover Invitational
  Ohio Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 Thomas More Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 vs. Mount Union @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Muskingum @ Greencastle, Ind. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at DePauw Final W, 3-2
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Greencastle, Ind. Final W, 3-0
  DePauw Tigers Invitational
Fri. 22 vs. Capital @ Berea, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  OAC/HCAC Challenge
  vs. Ohio Northern @ Berea, Ohio Final L, 3-1
Sat. 23 at Baldwin Wallace Final L, 3-1
  vs. John Carroll @ Berea, OH Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 Bluffton * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Transylvania * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 7 at Manchester * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 11 Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
  Hanover, IN
Sat. 14 Defiance * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 16 vs. Blackburn @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 3-0
  at Spalding Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 Earlham * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 19 Florida College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 25 Franklin * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 4 Bluffton % Final W, 3-1
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 5 Rose-Hulman % Final W, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Final
Thu. 9 vs. Berry (Ga.) % @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final L, 3-2
  NCAA Regional Tournament
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event